GLOBAL OFFICES
About us
01

Mango Butter

Mango butter from Mango (Mangifera indica) fruit seed is a new ingredient brought to the cosmetic industry. Mango butter is the soft fat extracted from the seed. This is free from pesticides and synthetic anti-oxidants. It is mainly composed of glycerides of oleic and stearic acids.

The resultant mango butter has a luxurious emollient feel. It is an ideal ingredient for use in skin care products and a super fatting agent in soap. Advantage of Mango Butter over other butters like shea butter and cocoa butter is its wound healing property.

02

The ideal Ingredient across a range of productformulations!

Salt and sugar scrubs

• Shampoo and conditioners

• Bath oils and massage oils

• Creams

• Lotions

• Sprays and mists

• Bath salts

• Lip balms

• Solid perfumes

• Bar soaps

• Body balms, lotion bars and natural deodorants


For sales enquiries please contact: sales@arjunanatural.com

DISCLAIMER:These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, Cure or prevent any disease